Skip to content High contrast mode
Logo of Budapest Metropolitan University

Budapest Metropolitan University

Венгрия, Budapest    Смотреть карту
1148 Budapest Nagy Lajos király útja 1-9.

Metropolitan University (in Hungarian "Budapesti Metropolitan Egyetem", in English "Budapest Metropolitan University") is the largest private higher education institution in Hungary.

Established: 2000

Former name: BKF (in Hungarian "Budapesti Kommunikációs és Üzleti Főiskola", in English "BKF University of Applied Sciences, Budapest")

Campuses: Budapest and Hódmezővásárhely

Students: 8000

Metropolitan University (in Hungarian "Budapesti Metropolitan Egyetem", in English "Budapest Metropolitan University") is the largest private higher education institution in Hungary.

Established: 2000

Former name: BKF (in Hungarian "Budapesti Kommunikációs és Üzleti Főiskola", in English "BKF University of Applied Sciences, Budapest")

Campuses: Budapest and Hódmezővásárhely

Students: 8000

Найти и подать заявление!

Preparatory (foundation)

Non-degreeOne-semester-long English Language Preparatory Program
Preparatory (foundation), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
Non-degreePre-Master for Business
Preparatory (foundation), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
Non-degreePre-Master for Communication
Preparatory (foundation), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
Non-degreeProfessional Foundation Semester for Business Programs
Preparatory (foundation), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University

Undergraduate (bachelor)

BAAnimation
Undergraduate (bachelor), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
BACommunication and Media Science
Undergraduate (bachelor), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
BAEnvironmental Design
Undergraduate (bachelor), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
BAGraphic Design
Undergraduate (bachelor), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
BAInternational Relations
Undergraduate (bachelor), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
BAMedia Design
Undergraduate (bachelor), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
BAPhotography
Undergraduate (bachelor), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University

Показать все

Graduate (master)

MACommunication and Media Studies
Graduate (master), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
MAGraphic Design
Graduate (master), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
МагистрBusiness Development
Graduate (master), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
МагистрManagement and Leadership
Graduate (master), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University
МагистрTourism Management
Graduate (master), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University

Master of Business Administration (MBA)

MBAMaster of Business Administration
Master of Business Administration (MBA), полная академическая нагрузка
Budapest Metropolitan University